Difference between revisions of "Candidate locations"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "{| class="wikitable" ! Address ! Phone ! Notes |- |231 King St||228-9055||n/a |William beside Subway||942-7370||Bedford Investments |King @ Bannatyne parkade||942-7370||...") |
|||
| (12 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
| + | {{Archived}} | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
! Address | ! Address | ||
| + | ! Pictures | ||
! Phone | ! Phone | ||
! Notes | ! Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |231 King St||228-9055||n/a | + | |[[231 King St]]||||228-9055||n/a |
| − | |William beside Subway||942-7370||Bedford Investments | + | |- |
| − | |King @ Bannatyne parkade||942-7370||Bedford Investments | + | |[[William beside Subway]]||||942-7370||Bedford Investments |
| − | |93 Lombard East||942-8202||United Equities | + | |- |
| − | |Chinese Cultural Centre||943-1600||Colliers Pratt McGarny | + | |[[King @ Bannatyne parkade]]||||942-7370||Bedford Investments |
| − | |283 Portage||943-2501||Black + Armstrong | + | |- |
| − | |66 King||943-5700||CBRE | + | |[[93 Lombard East]]||||942-8202||United Equities |
| − | |111 Lombard||943-5700||CBRE - Brick's Fine Furniture - awesome space, several potential (and unused) places | + | |- |
| − | |Lombard @ Westbrook||945-5700||CBRE | + | |[[Chinese Cultural Centre]]||||943-1600||Colliers Pratt McGarny |
| − | |250 McDermott||947-2242||Avison Young | + | |- |
| − | |264 McDermott||947-2242||Avison Young | + | |[[283 Portage]]||||943-2501||Black + Armstrong |
| − | |388 Donald||947-2242||Avison Young | + | |- |
| − | |138 Portage||947-2242||Avison Young | + | |[[66 King]]||||943-5700||CBRE |
| − | |54 Arthur||947-2242||Avison Young | + | |- |
| − | |Princess @ James||947-2242||Avison Young | + | |[[111 Lombard]]||||943-5700||CBRE - Brick's Fine Furniture - awesome space, several potential (and unused) places |
| − | |273 Portage||956-1901||Cushman + Wakefield | + | |- |
| − | |Princess @ Pacific||956-1901||Cushman and Wakefield | + | |[[Lombard @ Westbrook]]||||945-5700||CBRE |
| − | |72 Princess||956-5888||Mainfloor - looks big + expensive | + | |- |
| − | |289 King St||957-0500||Remax | + | |[[250 McDermott]]||[http://www.flickr.com/photos/takaji/sets/72157626263424625/]||947-2242||Avison Young - Merchant's Building - has an awsome (but huge) room that's empty |
| − | |253 Princess||997-1761||Century 21 | + | |- |
| + | |[[264 McDermott]]||||947-2242||Avison Young | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[388 Donald]]||||947-2242||Avison Young - TCMI Building - carpet, officy, kinda small (600 - 700sqft), newly renovated | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[138 Portage]]||[http://www.flickr.com/photos/takaji/sets/72157626311129099/]||947-2242||Avison Young- Next to LES.net - professionalish offices | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[54 Arthur]]||||947-2242||Avison Young - Multiple listings | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Princess @ James]]||||947-2242||Avison Young | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[273 Portage]]||||956-1901||Cushman + Wakefield | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Princess @ Pacific]]||||956-1901||Cushman and Wakefield | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[72 Princess]]||||956-5888||Mainfloor - looks big + expensive | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[289 King St]]||||957-0500||Remax | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[253 Princess]]||||997-1761||Century 21 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[90 Garry St]]||[http://www.flickr.com/photos/takaji/sets/72157626429855754/]|| || | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[188 Princess St]]|||| || [http://www.dtzbarnicke.com/Client/JJB/JJBNA%20Web%20Listing%20db.nsf/bf9f475b737940fe852570d9000fbe36/b5a9dc65d3b273c6852574cd005a4a5b/$FILE/Princess%20Street%20188.pdf Link] | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[125 Adelaide St]]||[http://www.flickr.com/photos/takaji/sets/72157626317942755/]|| || | ||
|} | |} | ||
| + | [[Category:Ops]] | ||
Latest revision as of 04:46, 12 April 2014
| Address | Pictures | Phone | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| 231 King St | 228-9055 | n/a | |
| William beside Subway | 942-7370 | Bedford Investments | |
| King @ Bannatyne parkade | 942-7370 | Bedford Investments | |
| 93 Lombard East | 942-8202 | United Equities | |
| Chinese Cultural Centre | 943-1600 | Colliers Pratt McGarny | |
| 283 Portage | 943-2501 | Black + Armstrong | |
| 66 King | 943-5700 | CBRE | |
| 111 Lombard | 943-5700 | CBRE - Brick's Fine Furniture - awesome space, several potential (and unused) places | |
| Lombard @ Westbrook | 945-5700 | CBRE | |
| 250 McDermott | [1] | 947-2242 | Avison Young - Merchant's Building - has an awsome (but huge) room that's empty |
| 264 McDermott | 947-2242 | Avison Young | |
| 388 Donald | 947-2242 | Avison Young - TCMI Building - carpet, officy, kinda small (600 - 700sqft), newly renovated | |
| 138 Portage | [2] | 947-2242 | Avison Young- Next to LES.net - professionalish offices |
| 54 Arthur | 947-2242 | Avison Young - Multiple listings | |
| Princess @ James | 947-2242 | Avison Young | |
| 273 Portage | 956-1901 | Cushman + Wakefield | |
| Princess @ Pacific | 956-1901 | Cushman and Wakefield | |
| 72 Princess | 956-5888 | Mainfloor - looks big + expensive | |
| 289 King St | 957-0500 | Remax | |
| 253 Princess | 997-1761 | Century 21 | |
| 90 Garry St | [3] | ||
| 188 Princess St | Link | ||
| 125 Adelaide St | [4] |