Difference between revisions of "Candidate locations"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
! Notes | ! Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |231 King St||228-9055||n/a | + | |[[231 King St]]||228-9055||n/a |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |William beside Subway||942-7370||Bedford Investments | + | |[[William beside Subway]]||942-7370||Bedford Investments |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |King @ Bannatyne parkade||942-7370||Bedford Investments | + | |[[King @ Bannatyne parkade]]||942-7370||Bedford Investments |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |93 Lombard East||942-8202||United Equities | + | |[[93 Lombard East]]||942-8202||United Equities |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Chinese Cultural Centre||943-1600||Colliers Pratt McGarny | + | |[[Chinese Cultural Centre]]||943-1600||Colliers Pratt McGarny |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |283 Portage||943-2501||Black + Armstrong | + | |[[283 Portage]]||943-2501||Black + Armstrong |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |66 King||943-5700||CBRE | + | |[[66 King]]||943-5700||CBRE |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |111 Lombard||943-5700||CBRE - Brick's Fine Furniture - awesome space, several potential (and unused) places | + | |[[111 Lombard]]||943-5700||CBRE - Brick's Fine Furniture - awesome space, several potential (and unused) places |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Lombard @ Westbrook||945-5700||CBRE | + | |[[Lombard @ Westbrook]]||945-5700||CBRE |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |250 McDermott||947-2242||Avison Young | + | |[[250 McDermott]]||947-2242||Avison Young - Merchant's Building - has an awsome (but huge) room that's empty |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |264 McDermott||947-2242||Avison Young | + | |[[264 McDermott]]||947-2242||Avison Young |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |388 Donald||947-2242||Avison Young | + | |[[388 Donald]]||947-2242||Avison Young - TCMI Building - carpet, officy, kinda small (600 - 700sqft), newly renovated |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |138 Portage||947-2242||Avison Young | + | |[[138 Portage]]||947-2242||Avison Young- Next to LES.net - professionalish offices |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |54 Arthur||947-2242||Avison Young | + | |[[54 Arthur]]||947-2242||Avison Young - Multiple listings |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Princess @ James||947-2242||Avison Young | + | |[[Princess @ James]]||947-2242||Avison Young |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |273 Portage||956-1901||Cushman + Wakefield | + | |[[273 Portage]]||956-1901||Cushman + Wakefield |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Princess @ Pacific||956-1901||Cushman and Wakefield | + | |[[Princess @ Pacific]]||956-1901||Cushman and Wakefield |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |72 Princess||956-5888||Mainfloor - looks big + expensive | + | |[[72 Princess]]||956-5888||Mainfloor - looks big + expensive |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |289 King St||957-0500||Remax | + | |[[289 King St]]||957-0500||Remax |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |253 Princess||997-1761||Century 21 | + | |[[253 Princess]]||997-1761||Century 21 |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:12, 5 April 2011
| Address | Phone | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| 231 King St | 228-9055 | n/a |
| William beside Subway | 942-7370 | Bedford Investments |
| King @ Bannatyne parkade | 942-7370 | Bedford Investments |
| 93 Lombard East | 942-8202 | United Equities |
| Chinese Cultural Centre | 943-1600 | Colliers Pratt McGarny |
| 283 Portage | 943-2501 | Black + Armstrong |
| 66 King | 943-5700 | CBRE |
| 111 Lombard | 943-5700 | CBRE - Brick's Fine Furniture - awesome space, several potential (and unused) places |
| Lombard @ Westbrook | 945-5700 | CBRE |
| 250 McDermott | 947-2242 | Avison Young - Merchant's Building - has an awsome (but huge) room that's empty |
| 264 McDermott | 947-2242 | Avison Young |
| 388 Donald | 947-2242 | Avison Young - TCMI Building - carpet, officy, kinda small (600 - 700sqft), newly renovated |
| 138 Portage | 947-2242 | Avison Young- Next to LES.net - professionalish offices |
| 54 Arthur | 947-2242 | Avison Young - Multiple listings |
| Princess @ James | 947-2242 | Avison Young |
| 273 Portage | 956-1901 | Cushman + Wakefield |
| Princess @ Pacific | 956-1901 | Cushman and Wakefield |
| 72 Princess | 956-5888 | Mainfloor - looks big + expensive |
| 289 King St | 957-0500 | Remax |
| 253 Princess | 997-1761 | Century 21 |