Difference between revisions of "Candidate locations"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[90 Garry St]]|| || | |[[90 Garry St]]|| || | ||
| − | |[[188 Princess St]]|| || | + | |- |
| + | |[[188 Princess St]]|| ||http://www.dtzbarnicke.com/Client/JJB/JJBNA%20Web%20Listing%20db.nsf/bf9f475b737940fe852570d9000fbe36/b5a9dc65d3b273c6852574cd005a4a5b/$FILE/Princess%20Street%20188.pdf | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 00:55, 7 April 2011
| Address | Phone | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| 231 King St | 228-9055 | n/a |
| William beside Subway | 942-7370 | Bedford Investments |
| King @ Bannatyne parkade | 942-7370 | Bedford Investments |
| 93 Lombard East | 942-8202 | United Equities |
| Chinese Cultural Centre | 943-1600 | Colliers Pratt McGarny |
| 283 Portage | 943-2501 | Black + Armstrong |
| 66 King | 943-5700 | CBRE |
| 111 Lombard | 943-5700 | CBRE - Brick's Fine Furniture - awesome space, several potential (and unused) places |
| Lombard @ Westbrook | 945-5700 | CBRE |
| 250 McDermott | 947-2242 | Avison Young - Merchant's Building - has an awsome (but huge) room that's empty |
| 264 McDermott | 947-2242 | Avison Young |
| 388 Donald | 947-2242 | Avison Young - TCMI Building - carpet, officy, kinda small (600 - 700sqft), newly renovated |
| 138 Portage | 947-2242 | Avison Young- Next to LES.net - professionalish offices |
| 54 Arthur | 947-2242 | Avison Young - Multiple listings |
| Princess @ James | 947-2242 | Avison Young |
| 273 Portage | 956-1901 | Cushman + Wakefield |
| Princess @ Pacific | 956-1901 | Cushman and Wakefield |
| 72 Princess | 956-5888 | Mainfloor - looks big + expensive |
| 289 King St | 957-0500 | Remax |
| 253 Princess | 997-1761 | Century 21 |
| 90 Garry St | ||
| 188 Princess St | http://www.dtzbarnicke.com/Client/JJB/JJBNA%20Web%20Listing%20db.nsf/bf9f475b737940fe852570d9000fbe36/b5a9dc65d3b273c6852574cd005a4a5b/$FILE/Princess%20Street%20188.pdf |