Difference between revisions of "Strikeforce:Pre-Move Inventory"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Items) |
(→Items) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
| − | + | *To inventory all large items (or categories of items) prior to the move, to determine if they're worth the effort. | |
| − | * To inventory all large items (or categories of items) prior to the move, to determine if they're worth the effort. | + | *Leader: Siu |
| − | * Leader: Siu | ||
| − | ==Items== | + | == Items == |
{| border="1px" | {| border="1px" | ||
| − | ! Category | + | |- |
| − | ! Item | + | ! Category |
| − | ! Current Location | + | ! Item |
| − | ! Keep | + | ! Current Location |
| − | ! Give Away | + | ! Keep |
| + | ! Give Away | ||
! Trash | ! Trash | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Multimedia | + | | Multimedia |
| − | | projector (x2) | + | | projector (x2) |
| − | | lounge & classroom | + | | lounge & classroom |
| yes | | yes | ||
| − | | . | + | | . |
| . | | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Multimedia | + | | Multimedia |
| − | | audio/video components & accessories (amp, consoles, speakers, games, movies, cables, etc.) | + | | audio/video components & accessories (amp, consoles, speakers, games, movies, cables, etc.) |
| − | | lounge & classroom | + | | lounge & classroom |
| − | | yes | + | | yes |
| − | | . | + | | . |
| . | | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Couches | + | | Couches |
| − | | yellow flowered, with chair | + | | yellow flowered, with chair |
| − | | lounge | + | | lounge |
| − | | yes | + | | yes |
| − | | . | + | | . |
| . | | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Couches | + | | Couches |
| − | | grey flowered | + | | grey flowered |
| − | | lounge | + | | lounge |
| − | | yes | + | | yes |
| − | | . | + | | . |
| . | | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Couches | + | | Couches |
| − | | brown velvet | + | | brown velvet |
| − | | lounge | + | | lounge |
| − | | yes | + | | yes |
| − | | . | + | | . |
| . | | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Couches | + | | Couches |
| − | | green foldout | + | | green foldout |
| − | | lounge | + | | lounge |
| − | | maybe - needs new metal brackets | + | | maybe - needs new metal brackets |
| − | | . | + | | . |
| . | | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Couches | + | | Couches |
| − | | wide striped | + | | wide striped |
| − | | lounge | + | | lounge |
| − | | yes | + | | yes |
| − | | . | + | | . |
| . | | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Couches | + | | Couches |
| − | | tan plaid foldout | + | | tan plaid foldout |
| − | | lounge | + | | lounge |
| − | | maybe - only if green not kept | + | | maybe - only if green not kept |
| − | | . | + | | . |
| . | | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Chairs | + | | Chairs |
| − | | pink comfy chairs (x2) | + | | pink comfy chairs (x2) |
| − | | lounge | + | | lounge |
| − | | . | + | | . |
| − | | yes | + | | yes |
| . | | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Chairs | + | | Chairs |
| − | | red foldout, with ottoman | + | | red foldout, with ottoman |
| − | | lounge | + | | lounge |
| − | | . | + | | . |
| − | | yes | + | | yes |
| . | | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Chairs | + | | Chairs |
| − | | tan ottoman | + | | tan ottoman |
| − | | lounge | + | | lounge |
| − | | yes | + | | yes |
| − | | . | + | | . |
| . | | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Chairs | + | | Chairs |
| − | | desk chair | + | | desk chair |
| − | | lounge | + | | lounge |
| − | | yes | + | | yes |
| − | | . | + | | . |
| . | | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Chairs | + | | Chairs |
| − | | tall workbench chairs (x2) | + | | tall workbench chairs (x2) |
| − | | workshop | + | | workshop |
| − | | yes | + | | yes |
| − | | . | + | | . |
| . | | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Chairs | + | | Chairs |
| − | | stacking yellow chairs (x50?) | + | | stacking yellow chairs (x50?) |
| − | | classroom | + | | classroom |
| − | | yes | + | | yes |
| − | | . | + | | . |
| . | | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Chairs | + | | Chairs |
| − | | stacking blue chairs (x6?) | + | | stacking blue chairs (x6?) |
| − | | workshop | + | | workshop |
| − | | yes | + | | yes |
| − | | . | + | | . |
| . | | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Tables | + | | Tables |
| − | | pink table | + | | pink table |
| − | | lounge | + | | lounge |
| − | | yes | + | | yes |
| − | | . | + | | . |
| . | | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Tables | + | | Tables |
| − | | classroom | + | | classroom |
| − | | pink pillars | + | | pink pillars |
| − | | yes | + | | yes |
| − | | . | + | | . |
| . | | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Tables | + | | Tables |
| − | | square table | + | | square table |
| − | | lounge | + | | lounge |
| − | | yes | + | | yes |
| − | | . | + | | . |
| . | | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Tables | + | | Tables |
| − | | coffee table | + | | coffee table |
| − | | lounge | + | | lounge |
| − | | . | + | | . |
| − | | yes (too low to be useful) | + | | yes (too low to be useful) |
| . | | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Tables | + | | Tables |
| − | | grey end table | + | | grey end table |
| − | | lounge | + | | lounge |
| − | | yes | + | | yes |
| − | | . | + | | . |
| . | | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Tables | + | | Tables |
| − | | grey desk | + | | grey desk |
| − | | lounge | + | | lounge |
| − | | . | + | | . |
| − | | yes | + | | yes |
| . | | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Tables | + | | Tables |
| − | | blue worktables (x4?) | + | | blue worktables (x4?) |
| − | | workshop | + | | workshop |
| − | | yes | + | | yes |
| − | | . | + | | . |
| . | | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Tables | + | | Tables |
| − | | folding tables (x4) | + | | folding tables (x4) |
| − | | classroom & kitchen | + | | classroom & kitchen |
| − | | yes | + | | yes |
| − | | . | + | | . |
| . | | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Tables | + | | Tables |
| − | | non folding tables (x4) | + | | non folding tables (x4) |
| − | | kitchen & computer room | + | | kitchen & computer room |
| − | | . | + | | . |
| − | | yes | + | | yes |
| . | | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Storage | + | | Storage |
| − | | metal shelves | + | | metal shelves |
| − | | workshop & lounge | + | | workshop & lounge |
| − | | yes | + | | yes |
| − | | . | + | | . |
| . | | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Storage | + | | Storage |
| − | | bookshelves (x5?) + games cabinet | + | | bookshelves (x5?) + games cabinet |
| − | | lounge | + | | lounge |
| − | | yes | + | | yes |
| − | | . | + | | . |
| . | | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Benches | + | | Benches |
| − | | blue workbenches (x5?) | + | | blue workbenches (x5?) |
| − | | workshops | + | | workshops |
| − | | yes (dismantle if necessary) | + | | yes (dismantle if necessary) |
| − | | . | + | | . |
| . | | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Benches | + | | Benches |
| − | | white and yellow benches | + | | white and yellow benches |
| − | | dirty workshop | + | | dirty workshop |
| − | | . | + | | . |
| − | | yes | + | | yes |
| . | | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Kitchen | + | | Kitchen |
| − | | appliances - microwave, toaster over, kettle, skillet | + | | appliances - microwave, toaster over, kettle, skillet |
| − | | kitchen | + | | kitchen |
| − | | yes | + | | yes |
| − | | . | + | | . |
| . | | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Kitchen | + | | Kitchen |
| − | | dishes, cutlery, etc. | + | | dishes, cutlery, etc. |
| − | | kitchen | + | | kitchen |
| − | | yes | + | | yes |
| − | | . | + | | . |
| . | | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Tools | + | | Tools |
| − | | hand tools & power drill | + | | hand tools & power drill |
| − | | dirty workshop | + | | dirty workshop |
| − | | yes | + | | yes |
| − | | . | + | | . |
| . | | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Tools | + | | Tools |
| − | | large tools | + | | large tools |
| − | | dirty workshop | + | | dirty workshop |
| − | | yes (drill press only) | + | | yes (drill press only) |
| − | | yes (return to owners) | + | | yes (return to owners) |
| . | | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| + | | . | ||
| + | | . | ||
| + | | . | ||
| + | | . | ||
| + | | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| − | | | + | |} |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | [[Category:Strikeforces]] | |
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
Revision as of 20:32, 2 November 2012
- To inventory all large items (or categories of items) prior to the move, to determine if they're worth the effort.
- Leader: Siu
Items
| Category | Item | Current Location | Keep | Give Away | Trash |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Multimedia | projector (x2) | lounge & classroom | yes | . | . |
| Multimedia | audio/video components & accessories (amp, consoles, speakers, games, movies, cables, etc.) | lounge & classroom | yes | . | . |
| Couches | yellow flowered, with chair | lounge | yes | . | . |
| Couches | grey flowered | lounge | yes | . | . |
| Couches | brown velvet | lounge | yes | . | . |
| Couches | green foldout | lounge | maybe - needs new metal brackets | . | . |
| Couches | wide striped | lounge | yes | . | . |
| Couches | tan plaid foldout | lounge | maybe - only if green not kept | . | . |
| Chairs | pink comfy chairs (x2) | lounge | . | yes | . |
| Chairs | red foldout, with ottoman | lounge | . | yes | . |
| Chairs | tan ottoman | lounge | yes | . | . |
| Chairs | desk chair | lounge | yes | . | . |
| Chairs | tall workbench chairs (x2) | workshop | yes | . | . |
| Chairs | stacking yellow chairs (x50?) | classroom | yes | . | . |
| Chairs | stacking blue chairs (x6?) | workshop | yes | . | . |
| Tables | pink table | lounge | yes | . | . |
| Tables | classroom | pink pillars | yes | . | . |
| Tables | square table | lounge | yes | . | . |
| Tables | coffee table | lounge | . | yes (too low to be useful) | . |
| Tables | grey end table | lounge | yes | . | . |
| Tables | grey desk | lounge | . | yes | . |
| Tables | blue worktables (x4?) | workshop | yes | . | . |
| Tables | folding tables (x4) | classroom & kitchen | yes | . | . |
| Tables | non folding tables (x4) | kitchen & computer room | . | yes | . |
| Storage | metal shelves | workshop & lounge | yes | . | . |
| Storage | bookshelves (x5?) + games cabinet | lounge | yes | . | . |
| Benches | blue workbenches (x5?) | workshops | yes (dismantle if necessary) | . | . |
| Benches | white and yellow benches | dirty workshop | . | yes | . |
| Kitchen | appliances - microwave, toaster over, kettle, skillet | kitchen | yes | . | . |
| Kitchen | dishes, cutlery, etc. | kitchen | yes | . | . |
| Tools | hand tools & power drill | dirty workshop | yes | . | . |
| Tools | large tools | dirty workshop | yes (drill press only) | yes (return to owners) | . |
| . | . | . | . | . | . |