Difference between revisions of "Strikeforce:Meme Dinner"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Menu) |
(→Menu) |
||
| Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
| Sandwich | | Sandwich | ||
| | | | ||
| − | | $ | + | | $2.40 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Very Erotic, Very Violent]] | | [[Very Erotic, Very Violent]] | ||
Revision as of 05:30, 20 October 2012
To organize and execute the SkullSpace Meme Dinner on October 20th, 2012. The dinner will be made up of items from the Cookbook, Cook All the Things.
Menu
| Recipe Title | Category | Diet | $/person |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cornified Tamal (Nate) | Side | Vegan | |
| Taters gonna tate | Side | Vegan | |
| Salad Fingers made with Like a Balsamic Vinegarette | Side | Vegan | $1.00 |
| Salad with Goatse Cheese | Green Salad | Vegetarian | |
| I'm twelve and what is this soup (Nate) | Soup/Stew | Vegan | |
| Sandvich | Sandwich | $2.40 | |
| Very Erotic, Very Violent | Deli | $1.50 | |
| I whip my Angel Hair back and forth with Creepypasta sauce | Main Course | Vegan | $0.80 |
| FUS RO DAL with Nyan Bread | Main Course | Vegan | $?? + $0.35 |
| Imma Firin' Mah Lasagne | Main Course | Vegetarian | $2.00 |
| 2-Girls 1-Cupcake | Dessert | Vegan Alternative | |
| Dramatic Chip Cookies | Dessert | Vegetarian | |
| Five-minute fffffffuuuuuuuuuuuudge | Dessert | Vegan Alternative | |
| Chunky Norris Peanut Brittle | Dessert | Vegan | $0.50 |
| Nyaan Bread (If I get time to experiment AMichael) | Dessert | Vegan | $0.50 |