Difference between revisions of "Cook All the Things"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Beef, Pork and Veal) |
(→Beef, Pork and Veal) |
||
| Line 277: | Line 277: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Hover Ham]] | | [[Hover Ham]] | ||
| − | | [http://knowyourmeme.com/memes/hover-hand] | + | | [http://knowyourmeme.com/memes/hover-hand Hover Hand] |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tebow Steaks]]| | | [[Tebow Steaks]]| | ||
Revision as of 04:42, 1 February 2012
Contents
COOK ALL THE THINGS
UNSORTED
Dips & Sauces
Breakfasts
| Recipe | Meme |
|---|---|
| Bunnyhead waffles | |
| Gotta have cereal | |
| I can't believe it's not oatmeal | |
| Old! fashioned panacakes | |
| Pancake Bunny |
Appetizers & Sides
Veggies
| Recipe | Meme |
|---|---|
| Diabeets | |
| Good guy greg organic vegan healthy balls | |
| I can count to potato | |
| Sauteed wiki-leeks | |
| Take off all of the asparagus | |
| Taters gonna tate |
Soup, Stew, and Chili
Breads and Sandwiches
Grilled
Main Course
Pasta
Beef, Pork and Veal
Fowl
Seafood
Baked
| Recipe | Meme |
|---|---|
| Focaccia Ro Dah | Fus Ro Dah |
| Kick a Ginger Curry w/ Nyan Bread | |
| Arrrtichoke Pizzaaargh |
Desserts
Beverages
Achievements
- Make everything in the book
- Prepare a cooked recipe without using your hands
- Prepare a recipe without using any modern technology (fire is allowed, anything involving steel or plastic is not)
- Grow all the ingredients for a recipe yourself, then make it
- Prepare a cooked recipe blindfolded
- Hail Mary: Prepare, Serve, and Eat the Tebow Steak while Tebowing