Difference between revisions of "Cook All the Things"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Breads and Sandwiches) |
(→Pasta) |
||
| Line 416: | Line 416: | ||
| * | | * | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[I'm sorry but your | + | | [[I'm sorry but your (princess?) is in another castle]] |
| [http://knowyourmeme.com/memes/but-our-princess-is-in-another-castle/comments But Our Princess Is In Another Castle] | | [http://knowyourmeme.com/memes/but-our-princess-is-in-another-castle/comments But Our Princess Is In Another Castle] | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 441: | Line 441: | ||
| * | | * | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Imma Firin' Mah Lazer]] |
| − | | [http://knowyourmeme.com/memes/ | + | | [http://knowyourmeme.com/memes/shoop-da-whoop-i%E2%80%99m-a%E2%80%99-firin%E2%80%99-mah-lazer Shoop da Whoop] |
| | | | ||
| * | | * | ||
Revision as of 05:07, 25 September 2012
This is our meme cookbook! :)
I suggest using the recipe infobox on every page - that'll give a consistent look and feel. Also, use Template:Warning construction at the top if the recipe is incomplete. For the ingredients, make the list bulleted (a '*' at the front of each line) and the steps a numbered list (a '#' at the start of each line). See Test recipe.
| Recipe Title | Meme | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Test recipe, please ignore | Feel free to mess around with this one. |
Contents
UNSORTED
Dips & Sauces
Breakfasts
| Recipe Title | Meme | Notes | DONE |
|---|---|---|---|
| I can't believe it's not oatmeal | I Can't Believe It's Not Butter | * | |
| Bunny Pancakes | Pancake Bunny | * |
Appetizers & Sides
Veggies
| Recipe Title | Meme | Notes | DONE |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cornified Tamal | Cornify | * | |
| Diabeets | Diabeetus | * | |
| I can count to potatoes | I Can Count To Potato | * | |
| Take off all of the asparagus | xorrbit | ||
| Taters gonna tate | Haters Gonna Hate | * | |
| Eat Britney Skewers Alone (Or With Friends) | Leave Britney Alone | * | |
| Salad Fingers | Salad Fingers | * |
Soup, Stew, and Chili
Breads and Sandwiches
Grilled
Main Course
Pasta
Beef, Pork and Veal
Fowl
Seafood
Baked
| Recipe Title | Meme | Notes | DONE |
|---|
Desserts
Beverages
Achievements
- Make everything in the book
- Prepare a cooked recipe without using your hands
- Prepare a recipe without using any modern technology (fire is allowed, anything involving steel or plastic is not)
- Grow all the ingredients for a recipe yourself, then make it
- Prepare a cooked recipe blindfolded
- Hail Mary: Prepare, Serve, and Eat the Tebow Steak while Tebowing
- Successfully incorporate bacon into every recipe in this book (even the ones with bacon)