Difference between revisions of "Cook All the Things"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (→UNSORTED) |
m (→UNSORTED) |
||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
! DONE | ! DONE | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[You'll | + | | [["You'll love my" nuts]] |
| [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=_0cgQkT4ScQ Slap-Chop Remix] | | [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=_0cgQkT4ScQ Slap-Chop Remix] | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 15:44, 4 October 2017
This is our meme cookbook! :)
I suggest using the recipe infobox on every page - that'll give a consistent look and feel. Also, use Template:Warning construction at the top if the recipe is incomplete. For the ingredients, make the list bulleted (a '*' at the front of each line) and the steps a numbered list (a '#' at the start of each line). See Test recipe.
| Recipe Title | Meme | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Test recipe, please ignore | Feel free to mess around with this one. |
Contents
UNSORTED
Dips & Sauces
Breakfasts
| Recipe Title | Meme | Notes | DONE |
|---|---|---|---|
| I can't believe it's not oatmeal | I Can't Believe It's Not Butter | * | |
| Bunny Pancakes | Pancake Bunny | * | |
| Blue Waffles | Blue Waffle |
Appetizers & Sides
Veggies
| Recipe Title | Meme | Notes | DONE |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cornified Tamal | Cornify | * | |
| Diabeets | Diabeetus | * | |
| I can count to potatoes | I Can Count To Potato | * | |
| Taters gonna tate | Haters Gonna Hate | * | |
| Eat Britney Skewers Alone (Or With Friends) | Leave Britney Alone | * | |
| Salad Fingers | Salad Fingers | * |
Soup, Stew, and Chili
Breads and Sandwiches
Grilled
Deli
| Recipe Title | Meme | Notes | DONE |
|---|---|---|---|
| Very Erotic, Very Violent | "Very Erotic, Very Violent" |
Main Course
Pasta
Beef, Pork and Veal
Fowl
Seafood
Baked
| Recipe Title | Meme | Notes | DONE |
|---|
Other
| Recipe Title | Meme | Notes | DONE |
|---|---|---|---|
| FUS RO DAL | Fus Ro Dah! | * | |
| Screaming Goatse Curry | Goatse | * |
Desserts
Beverages
Achievements
- Cook All The Things!: Make everything in the book
- Look Ma No Hands: Prepare a cooked recipe without using your hands
- Catchy Name Here: Prepare a recipe without using any modern technology (fire is allowed, anything involving steel or plastic is not)
- Catchy Name Here: Grow all the ingredients for a recipe yourself, then make it
- Catchy Name Here: Prepare a cooked recipe blindfolded
- Hail Mary: Prepare, Serve, and Eat the Tebow Steak while Tebowing
- This Little Piggy: Successfully incorporate bacon into every recipe in this book (even the ones with bacon)